Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Our Staff and Governors

Office Staff – based in the new school office at the main entrance to school

Finance Manger

Gemma Fearnehough 

   

Children’s Centre Administrator & School Attendance Officer

Vicki Formby

Parent Support Adviser

Shirley McClenaghan

Office Administrator

Chris Cook

Children’s Centre Staff - based in the new school office at the main entrance to school

Centre Manager

Kelly Herron

Family Development Worker

Nikki Cureton

Family Development Worker

Shirley McClenaghan

Teaching Staff

Headteacher

Niki Craddock

Deputy headteacher

Kerri McNally

Y6 Teacher

SENCO Kerri McNally

Y4 Teacher

Katie Marl

  Y3 Teacher    Jesse Roberts

Y5 Teachers

Samantha Macpherson and Sophie Goodwin

Y1 Teacher

Amanda Whitelaw

Y2 Teacher

Nadia-Rose Morrissey

YR Teachers

Amy Cook and Emma Day

Teacher (ASC BASE)

Samantha Latham Talbot

Teacher (ASC BASE)

Lee Murphy

Support Teacher (Y6/5)

Sophie Goodwin

Nursery Teacher and EYFS Leader

Jen Chapman

Teaching Assistant

Shirley McClenaghan

Teaching Assistant

Sophie Goodwin

Teaching Assistant

Laura Sealey

Teaching Assistant

Karen Leppert

Teaching Assistant

Nikki Spafford

Teaching Assistant

Paula Evans

Teaching Assistant

Catherine Bolger

   Teaching Assistant (ASC)

Rebecca McNally

Teaching Assistant (ASC)

Jack Fenlon

Teaching Assistant (ASC)

Rebecca Grisedale

Teaching Assistant (ASC)

Patsy Harris

  Teaching Assistant (ASC)

 Jen Roper

Teaching Assistant (ASC)

Lauren Evans

Teaching Assistant

Barbara Scott

Teaching Assistant

Ashleigh Wynne

  Teaching Assistant

Abbie Coakley 

  Teaching Assistant (ASC)

Alex Kemble

  Teaching Assistant

Lindsey Dillon

  Teaching Assistant

 Roberta Reid

Lunchtime Assistants

Chris Cook

Barbara Scott

Jane Marsden

Ashleigh Wynne

Gaynor Stephens

Site Manager

David McNally

Cleaners

Cleaning supervisor

Chris Cook

 

Bernie Crehan

 

Sheila Matthews

 

Kelly Scott

 

Gaynor Stephens

Wrap around care – based in our Willow Den

Breakfast club worker

Vicki Formby

Breakfast club worker

Rebecca McNally

Breakfast club worker

Chris Cook

After school worker

Sophie Goodwin

After school worker

Jack Fenlon

After school worker

Karen Leppert

 After school & Breakfast club worker

 Ashleigh Wynne

After school worker

   Roberta Reid

Governors

Niki Craddock

Headteacher

 

Kerri McNally

Staff Governor

 

Daniel Garside

Co-opted Governor                               Chair of Governors

 

Rebecca Dobb

Co-opted Governor

Vice Chair of Governors

 

Nicola Gordon

Co-opted Governor

 

Kelly Herron

Co-opted Governor

 

Sally Sheridan

Parent Representative

 

Claire McDonough

Parent Representative

 

Louise Mutch

Parent Representative

 

Geoff Howe

Local Authority Representative

 
  Sarah Littler

 Parent  Representative