Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Our Staff and Governors

Office Staff – based in the school office at the main entrance to school

   Family Services Manager    Kelly Herron

Finance Manager

Karen Mayers

   Office Administrator    Chris Cook

Family well-being Centre Staff - based in the school office at the main entrance to school

Centre Manager

Kelly Herron

Family Worker

Nikki Cureton

Family Worker

Shirley McClenaghan

Teaching Staff

Headteacher

Niki Craddock

Deputy headteacher

Kerri McNally

Y6 Teacher/ Senco

Kerri McNally and Katie McCann

Y5 Teacher

Samantha Macpherson

  Y4 Teacher 

 Kirsty Cavanagh

Y3 Teachers

Jesse Roberts

Y2 Teacher

Nadia-Rose Morrissey/Faye McIntyre

Y1 Teacher

Amanda Whitelaw

YR Teacher

Jennifer Chapman

Teacher (ASC BASE)

Sophie Goodwin

Teacher (ASC BASE)

Emma Birtwhistle

Nursery Teacher 

Emma Kelly


 

Teaching Assistant

Shirley McClenaghan

  Teaching Assistant

 Jennifer Fawcett

  Teaching Assistant

 Amy Daniels

Teaching Assistant

Amelia Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Laura Sealey

Teaching Assistant

Karen Leppert

Teaching Assistant

Nikki Spafford

Teaching Assistant

Paula Evans

   Teaching Assistant

 Christina Stephens

Teaching Assistant

Abbie Coakley

   Teaching Assistant (Base)

Rebecca McNally

Teaching Assistant (Base)

Jack Fenlon

Teaching Assistant (Base)

Rebecca Grisedale

   Teaching Assistant (Base)

 Shaunna Cowdall

Teaching Assistant (Base)

Patsy Harris

  Teaching Assistant (Base)

 Jen Roper

Teaching Assistant (Base)

Laura Walton

Teaching Assistant

Barbara Scott

Teaching Assistant

Ashleigh Wynne

  Teaching Assistant

Abi Owens

  Teaching Assistant

Alex Kemble

  Teaching Assistant

Lindsey Dillon

  Teaching Assistant

 Roberta Garry

  Teaching Assistant

 Becky Cook

  Teaching Assistant

 Clare Dickson

  Teaching Assistant

  Charlotte Buckthorpe

Lunchtime Assistants

Chris Cook

Jane Marsden

Gaynor Stephens

Site Manager

David McNally

Cleaners

Cleaning supervisor

Chris Cook

  Cleaning team

Bernie Kenyon

  Cleaning team

Sheila Matthews

  Cleaning team

Kelly Scott

  Cleaning team

Gaynor Stephens

  Cleaning team

Joanne Nelson

Wrap around care – based in our Willow Den

Breakfast club worker

Rebecca McNally

Breakfast club worker

Ashleigh Wynne

After school worker

Clare Dickson

After school worker

Jack Fenlon

After school worker

Karen Leppert

  After school & Breakfast club worker

Ashleigh Wynne

After school & Breakfast club worker

   Roberta Garry

After school worker

   Christina Stephens
  After school worker

 Becky Cook

Governors

Niki Craddock

Headteacher

 

Kerri McNally

Staff Governor

 

Daniel Garside

Co-opted Governor                               Chair of Governors

 

Rebecca Dobb

Co-opted Governor

 

Kelly Herron

Co-opted Governor

 

Sally Sheridan

Parent Representative

 

Claire McDonough

Parent Representative

Vice Chair of Governors

 

Geoff Howe

Local Authority Representative

 

Sarah Littler

   Parent  Representative
  Andrew King

  Parent  Representative

Rebecca Mcnally

   Clerk